Turtle [Fourth Dimension]


Our Turtle was a world traveler. A Grand Prix jumper who was purchased by an Alberta family where she showed until an injury sent her to the hunter ring. As a hunter, Turtle had success at many level including the Royal Winter Fair in the 2010 younger adults.

She remained in Ontario when she was purchased by her present owner who continued to show her in the hunter ring until her retirement in 2013.

Turtle is the foundation mare for Marbill Hill Farms breeding program and was excellent mother to the foal herd.

Turtle left us in March 2018 but her beauty and charm can be seen in her son Wembley [Foolproof MBH] and her daughter Poppy [Port SoireeMBH].

Born: 1997
AKA: States Premium Final Love
Breed: Oldenburg