Jetta [Winnipeg Jet]


Winnipeg Jet is an 13 year old Dutch Warmblood and a  1.20M junior jumper champion in Canada and the US. Jetta has been champion a number of times at the prestigious Winter Equestrian Festival in Wellington FL, with her 12 yr old rider, Sam Walker.

Purchased to join the Marbill Hill breeding program, Jetta will continue to work as an amateur jumper while providing eggs for our surrogacy breeding program.

Was a great show horse. Lots of speed and fire but kind. Fantastic show record. Had a Grand Prix jump in her but she wanted to me a mom instead.

A great mare and mom to her first baby. Pretty easy going girl. We call her Jetta Bug because of her special goggles that she goes out in everyday to protect her eyes from the UV rays.

Nickname: Jetta / Jetta Bug
Show Name: Winnipeg Jet
Breed: Oldenburg
Born: 1st of May, 2003
Sire: Orlando of Hyperion Stud
Mare: Sunia of Grande Farms
Height: 15.3 hands
Offspring: Ladysmith MBH (Little Bug) out of Lestat Dreamscape Farm